Staff Directory

 

photo

 

 

Jump to:

Click on a name to email, or right-click (control-click) to copy an email address.

 

Main Office Staff
Principal Larry Brahan
Secretary Pam Warriner
Secretary Part-Time Tonia Cruz
Head Custodian Rick Aschenbach

 

Return to Top

 

Professional Teaching Staff
Kindergarten Sondra Grady
Kindergarten Kim Schlieder
First Grade Holly Risseeuw
First Grade Elizabeth Marzouki
Second Grade Kelly Brotz
Second Grade Sarah Lutze
Second Grade TBD
Third Grade Mona Mair
Third Grade Eric Waara
Fourth Grade Kim Hatch
Fourth Grade Leigh Lorge
Fifth Grade Christine Ahrens
Fifth Grade Heidi Gruetzmacher
E.L.L. Julie Horsch
E.L.L. Lynn Rogers
E.L.L. Kelly Tiegs
Special Education Kelli Widder
Special Education Diane Sixel
Art Ryan Hornickel
Occupational Therapy Tammy Bast
Physical Therapy Janet Schmitz
Physical Therapy Amy Glewen
Speech Therapy Julie Bruggink
Physical Education Jena Ansorge
Music- Band/Strings

Katie Heidtke

Music- Vocal Lauren Mongin

Reading/Math Interventions

Barbara Lemmens
IMC Specialist Leslie Manthey
District School Nurse Teresa Boxrucker
Counselor Kristin Torrison
Psychologist Susan Williamson

 

Return to Top

 

Support Staff
Educational Assistant - E.L.L Joanne Suhm
Educational Assistant - E.L.L Yer Thao
Educational Assistant - E.L.L Ia Vue
Educational Assistant - IMC Daun Steady
Educational Assistant - Special Education Ronda Arthur
Educational Assistant - Special Education Cheryl Janey
Educational Assistant - Special Education Lindel Lambrecht
Educational Assistant - Special Education Tina Lukonen
Educational Assistant - Special Education Christi Nagode
Educational Assistant - Special Education

Jenna Raleigh

Educational Assistant - Special Education Linda Thimming
School Nutrition

Laura Schoening

School Nutrition Joyce Jacobs

 

Return to Top

 

Foster Grandparents (learn more...)
Kindergarten-Grady Doreen Lindsay
Kindergarten- Schlieder Jamie Johnson
Grade 1/2 Diana Lautenschlager
Grade 2 Pam Scheib
Grade 3 Mary Progar

 

Return to Top