Staff Directory

 

 

Jump to:

Click on a name to email, or right-click (control-click) to copy an email address.

 

Main Office Staff

Principal

Mr. Jason Ledermann
Secretary Ms. Sue Worthman
Secretary Mrs. Donna Gorter

 

Return to Top

 

Professional Teaching Staff
• • Classroom Teachers • •
Kindergarten Mrs. Laurie Lucero
Kindergarten Mrs. Amy Mlada-Winkel
First Grade Mrs. Erin Ledermann
First Grade Mrs. Susan Johnson
First Grade Mrs. Phyllis Becker
Second Grade Mrs. Sarah Schnelle
Second Grade Mrs. Therese Urben
Second Grade Mrs. Jenny Engels 
Third Grade Mrs. Norma Back
Third Grade Mrs. Amy Binelli
Third Grade Mrs. Katherine Williams
Fourth Grade Mrs. Leanne Ringwell
Fourth Grade Mrs. Tammy Babler
Fifth Grade Mrs. Lynn Weinfurter
Fifth Grade Mr. Jim Schwalbe
ELL Grades K - 2 Ms. Mai Jee Thao
ELL Grades 3 - 5 Mrs. Sandi Fessler
ELL Grades Ms. Diane Senk
Special Education - Cross Categorical Mrs. Lynn Wilterdink
Special Education - Cross Categorical

Mrs. Karen Miller

• • CDS Teachers • •
Kidship Program Mrs. Debra Burke

Special Education - CWD

Mrs. Alyssa Selk
Special Education - CWD Mrs. Kendra Kooistra
Special Education - CWD Mrs. Brenda Thiel
Special Education - CWD Mrs. Tammy Banko
Special Education - CWD Mrs. Jamie Schlueter
• • Specialist Teachers • •
Music - Vocal Dr. Candice Griffith
Music - Vocal Mrs. Mary Valley
Music - Instrumental Ms. Katherine Heidtke
Music - Band Mr. Jeff Parks
Art Teacher Ms. Tara Zimmerer
Art Teacher Ms. Colleen Sherry
Art Teacher Ms. Judy Sizonen
Physical Education Mr. Eric Scheible
Physical Education Ms. Abbigail Lewitzke
School Nurse Mrs. Lori Hamilton
DHH Itinerant Ms. Chris Andrews
Hearing Impaired Interpreter Mrs. Tami Leighty
VI Mrs. Mary Beth Riley
Guidance Counselor Mrs. Rebecca Kindred
Reading/Math Interventionist Mrs. Jane Anderson
Early Literacy Interventionist Mrs. Beth Hollander
Psychologist Mrs. Kristine Polzin
Library Media Specialist Mrs. Chris Vollmer

 

Return to Top

 

Speech Therapist Mrs. Julie Wagner
Speech Therapist Mrs. Rebecca Buhr
Occupational Therapist Mrs. Tammy Johnson
Occupational Therapist Mrs. Kaitlyn Steltenpohl
Physical Therapist Mrs. Janet Schmitz

 

Return to Top

 

Support Staff
Head Custodian Mr. Dean Dekker
Custodian Mrs. Geri Bergin
IMC Technology Educational Assistant Mrs. Stephanie Ritmiller
IMC Educational Assistant Mrs. Kristel Wappler
Educational Assistant Mrs. Diana Neils
Educational Assistant Ms. Kathleen Adema
Educational Assistant Mrs. Julie Bradley
Educational Assistant Mrs. Sherry Campbell
Educational Assistant Mrs. Charlene Dicke
Educational Assistant Ms. Wendy Gruenke
Educational Assistant Mrs. Sheri Kane
Educational Assistant Ms. Alexnis Cinealis
Educational Assistant Mrs. Val Juergens
Educational Assistant Mrs. Nan Pockat
Educational Assistant Mrs. Vicki Regan
Educational Assistant Mrs. Amanda Klein
Educational Assistant Mrs. Theresa Vojtech
Educational Assistant Mrs. Dee Lee
Educational Assistant Mrs. Kathy Marco
Educational Assistant Ms. Faith DuBois
School Nutrition Mrs. Barbara Kulow
Noon Hour Supervisor Mrs. Kathy Jung
Noon Hour Supervisor Ms. Tracy Krause
Noon Hour Supervisor Mrs. Veronica Norton
Noon Hour Supervisor Miss Ashley Frericks
Noon Hour Supervisor Mrs. Amy Steiner
Noon Hour Supervisor Mrs. Linda Mueller
Noon Hour Supervisor Mrs. Linda Herber

 

Return to Top

 

Foster Grandparents & Seniors in Schools (learn more...)
FGP Director Mrs. Barb Horneck
First Grade Mrs. Marian Beringer
Second Grade Mrs. Helen Salzwedel
Kindergarten Mrs. Cathy Loseke
Tutor Mr. Mike Casper

 

Return to Top