Central Office Staff Directory

< Back

TrKayla BaSOffice of the Superintendent
Superintendent of Schools Joseph Sheehan
  Executive Assistant Jenny Heus
  Secretary Jill Malzahn
Marketing & Communications Specialist Nicole Sondalle
Human Resources
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources & Administrative Services Andrea Holschbach
  Executive Assistant - Administrators Ann Vega-Raatz
  Executive Assistant - Teachers Berta Swoverland
  Executive Assistant - Support Staff Cyndi Timm
  Secretary Vicki Gutierrez
Coordinator of Wellness & E.A.P. Jeri Dreikosen
  Assistant Coordinator of Wellness/Health Coach Sarah Seifert
Student & Instructional Services
Assistant Superintendent of Student & Instructional Services Seth Harvatine
  Secretary, Student & Instructional Services Pam Warriner
  Secretary, Census Debra Koehler
Coordinator of Instructional Services Larry Brahan
  Secretary, Curriculum Wendy Born
  Secretary, Records Cathy Nyhuis
  Secretary, Student Data Debbie Lauersdorf
  Translator for Spanish-Speaking Families Adriana Uribe
  Translator for Hmong-Speaking Families Houa Yang
  Educational Assistant, Science Center Monica Cyr
Director of Student & Instructional Services Jake Konrath
  Secretary, Assessment Sandy Schroeder
Coordinator of Pupil Services & Special Education Tom Nebel
  Secretary, Pupil Services Rachel Vreeke
  Secretary, Special Education/IEP Shelly Kober
  Secretary, Special Education Connie Witzeling
Assistant Coordinator of Special Education Lisa Finney
  Special Ed. Program Support Teacher Lori Guetschow
  Special Ed. Program Support Teacher Amy Mikkelson
  District-Wide Assistive Technology Specialist Keri Thompson
  PC Support for Special Education Dan Bernhardt
  Porochial School Liaison Tamara Zelm-Joose
Coordinator of Instructional Technology & Interventions Michael Jaber
  Secretary/Mobile Technology Assistant Rebecca Evenson
  Instructional Technology Trainer Charity Cartland
  Instructional Technology Trainer Deanna Nelson
  Instructional Technology Trainer Jenny Zalewski
  Mobile Technology Manager Chris Raisbeck
Business and Operational Services
Assistant Superintendent of Business and Operational Services Mark Boehlke
  Executive Assistant Sarah Pitzen
  Secretary, Transportation Tracy Kurtzbach
Coordinator of Financial Services Wendy Baackes
  District Accountant Kristie Dirks
  Benefits Specialist, Professional Payroll Robin Couch
  Benefits Specialist, Classified Payroll Felicia Thiel
Supervisor of Accounts Payable, Purchasing, and Warehouse Georgine Mueller
  Secretary, Accounts Payable Tammy Elsesser
  Secretary, Accounts Payable Wendy Yurk
  Receiving/Stockroom Supervisor Bruce Evans
  Delivery Person Patrick Pittner
  Delivery Person Jeff Timm
Coordinator Nutrition Services Judith Smith
  Nutritional Services Supervisor Amy Giffin
  Secretary Tracy Barts
  Secretary Dawn Schutte
  Cook Kayla Baker
  Cook Connie Clark
  Cook Deborah Felde
  Cook Susan Gosse
  Cook, Head Lyn Jungbluth
  Cook Virgene Mata
  Cook JoAnne Roehsler
  Cook Paula Vreeke
  Custodian, Kitchen Dave Zerger
Coordinator of Facilities Services Dave Albright
  Secretary Laurel Schirmer
  Head Custodian Don Dudek
  Custodian, Traveling Gary Dekker
  Custodian, Traveling Steven Reif
  Custodian, Night Traveling Gary Brendel
  Custodian, Traveling Alan Pikula
Supervisor of Maintenance Joe Vollmer
  Carpenter William Torrison
  Electrician Randy Burhop
  Electrician Mark TenPas
  HVAC Specialist Chad Lensink
  Mechanic Andy Bennin
  Mechanic Jairo Valdez-Sandoval
  Mechanic Bob Kaat
  Mechanic Vernon Kimme
  Mechanic Curtis Maertz
  Mechanic Leroy Winter
  Painter Dale Billman
  Plumber Joshua Busch
  Systems Technician Duane Dippel
Coordinator of Technology Services Wayne Eschen
  Secretary Julie Harvatine
  Printing Services Supervisor Ryan Glaeser
  Operation Technician Michael Visser
  Digital Print Technician Educational Assistant Vicki Crowns
  Digital Print Technician Educational Assistant Kathryn Gerharz
Electronics Supervisor Joe Osieczonek
  Electronics Technician Jeremy Schwarten
  Electronics Technician Terry Kuklinski
  Electronics Technician Gary Lagore
P.C. Support Technician/Help Desk Supervisor Julie Englebert
  P.C. Support Technician Matt Larson
  P.C. Support Technician Jonathan Nagode
  Software Support Technician Chris Wiltzius
Internet/Intranet Manager Pat O'Connor
Network/Communications Manager Scott Aleff
  Network/Communications Support Manager Joe Krause
  Network Operations Support Specialist Jim Leighty
  Network Operations Support Specialist Tyler Siemers
Community Recreation Department
Director of Recreation John Koehler
  Secretary Kirt Graves
Recreation Supervisor Jody Brooks
Recreation Supervisor Karen Davis
Recreation Supervisor Jeff Brazzale
  Secretary  
  Secretary Stacy Hayon
  Maintenance Foreman Thomas Resch
  Maintenance Repairman Andy Bennin
  Maintenance Repairman Steven Reif
Aquatic Coordinator Geri Rusch
Child Care Coordinator Barb Hansen
Managing Director, Sheboygan Theatre Company Thomas Berger
  • Sheboygan Area School District
  • 830 Virginia Ave Sheboygan, WI 53081
  • Phone: (920) 459-3500 Fax: (920) 459-6487