Staff Directory

 

photo

 

 

Jump to:

Click on a name to email, or right-click (control-click) to copy an email address.

 

Main Office Staff
Principal Kelly Cvetan
Secretary Rachel Ramos

 

Return to Top

 

Professional Staff
Kindergarten - Dual Language Amy Hayhurst
Kindergarten - Dual Language Ellen Leider
Kindergarten - Dual Language Meghan Murray
Kindergarten - Dual Language Jay Persick
First Grade - Dual Language Amy Buffington
First Grade - Dual Language Cheryl Driscoll
First Grade - Dual Language Melissa Gerend
First Grade - Dual Language Sara Gigot
Second Grade - Dual Language Dawn Brauer
Second Grade - Dual Language Tarasita Respalje
Second Grade - Dual Language Sarah Ward
Third Grade - Dual Language Linda Castro
Third Grade - Dual Language Sarah Montgomery
Third Grade Bobbie Jo Capetillo-Peña
Fourth Grade Traci Breit
Fifth Grade Mark Simmer
Fourth & Fifth Grade - Dual Language Angela Jensema
Fourth & Fifth Grade - Dual Language Mary Jo Opgenorth
After School/Parent Involvement Coordinator Blanca Wick
Art

Judy Sizonen

Early Literacy Intervention Wendy Plautz
English Language Learners Jessica Stoller
Family-School Liaison Patricia Juarez, CSW
Instrumental Music Kim Plautz
Music

Gail Dedering

Physical Education

Bryant Buhr

Reading & Math Intervention

Anjelica Lara

School Counselor Jeanna Goodman
Special Education Karen Flasher
Title 1 Bilingual Resource

Adele Keaton

District Deaf/Hard of Hearing Chris Andrews
District Library Media Specialist

Chris Vollmer

District Occupational Therapist Tammy Johnson
District School Nurse Lori Hamilton
District School Psychologist Randi Woodward
District Speech Therapists

Gwyn Antoine

Julie Wagner

 

Return to Top

 

Support Staff
Bilingual Educational Assistants

Maria Andrews

Arody Carrazco

Marisol Muhs

Building Technology Support/IMC Educational Assistant Sarah Resch
Custodian

Dan Brown

Educational Assistant

Mary Heitzmann

ELL Educational Assistant May Vang
Lunch Hour Supervisors

Yareth Burgoa

Joy Franzen

James Landgraf

Barbara Marshall

Dustin Zimmer

Michelle Zimmer

Reading/IMC Educational Assistant Lori Schoessow
Reading & Math Intervention Educational Assistant David Villareal
School Nutrition Connie Engelman
Sign Language Interpreter Amy Mehling

Special Education Educational Assistant

Michelle Bull

 

Return to Top

 

Foster Grandparents (learn more...)
Kindergarten and First Grade

Mary Jo Boldt

Barbara Ognavic

Third Grade Arlene Outland

 

Return to Top