South High in the News

Recent News Articles

    South High Scholar Athletes Announced
    South High School recognizes and congratulates the following student athletes for earning the second semester Scholar Athlete Award. To receive this award you had to letter in a winter or spring sport and also obtain a grade point average (GPA) of 4.5 or higher. 77 students earned the recognition, with 15 students lettering in two sports in addition to maintaining a 4.5 or higher GPA.

    Baseball
    Carter Amundsen
    Nicholas Borstad
    Benjamin Johnson
    Mitchell Martinez
    Brandon Nelson
    John Raff
    Jared Reklaitis
    Tanner Reklaitis
    Joseph Schultz
    Tyler Zietz

    Boys’ Basketball
    Carter Amundsen
    Matthew Miller
    Mathias Schroeder
    Joseph Schultz
    Tyler Zietz

    Girls’ Basketball
    Molly Burkard
    Kami Feld
    Camber Posewitz
    Sara Schrank
    Kara Selk
    Rachel Smith
    Karlee Weimann
    Kimberlee Weimann
    Briana Wojcik

    Gymnastics
    Calie Kaiser

    Cheer - Winter
    Makayla Buckley
    Brenna King
    Monica Samsin

    Dance – Winter
    Daniela Ceron
    Holly Johnson
    Lisa Lee
    Sophia Ly
    Mckenzie Noltner
    Sydnee Pribbernow
    Gabrielle Schaap
    Courtney Stewart
    Alina Xiong

    Boys’ Golf
    Carson Bieber

    Softball
    Erin Gamb
    Jordan Gottsacker
    Ammariah Her
    Nicole Kaat
    Heather Scherer
    Kimberlee Weimann

    Girls’ Soccer
    Jordan Eissner
    Kami Feld
    Alexis Nitsch
    Karli Noll
    Camber Posewitz
    Kate Ristow
    Sara Schrank
    Mercedes Schuchardt
    Kara Selk
    Emma Sharpe
    Rachel Smith
    Stacie Stone
    Rachel Van Sluys
    Briana Wojcik

    Boys’ Swim
    Jacob Bogenschuetz
    Philip Detrana
    Luke Hetue
    Brett Hutchison
    Tyler Jackson
    Zachary Klokow
    Benjamin Mills
    Aaron Stenz

    Boys’ Tennis
    Philip Detrana
    Chad Larson
    Benjamin Mills
    Colton Wickland
    Toua Yang

    Boys’ Track & Field
    Eric Bergschultz
    Paul Garni
    Brett Hutchison
    Zachary Klokow
    Dylan Markelz
    Dekker McCabe
    Bradley Pfeifer
    Boris Ristivojevic
    Douglas Williams
    Bee Lee Yang

    Girls’ Track & Field
    Makayla Buckley
    Molly Burkard
    Kaytlin Lampe
    Jessika McNellis
    Brooke Olson
    Amber Prunick
    Taylor Ruppel
    Lillian Stenz
    Karlee Weimann

    Wrestling
    Gunnar Joosse
    Jacob Malwitz

     
    Sheboygan Area School District Press Release
    July 11, 2013