Faculty Email Links

Mrs. Ruth Bartzen ....Mathematics 6-1
Mr. Jeff Mueller...Social Studies 6-1
Mrs. Beth Johnson...Language Arts 6-1
Mrs. Kelly Lugonjic...Science 6-1
Ms. Angela Jacks...Math/Lang. Arts 6-1

Miss Alyssa Allen...Science 6-2
Mr. Todd Dekker....Social Studies 6-2
Mrs. Brenda Louko...Language Arts 6-2
Ms. Doreen VandeWater...Mathematics 6-2
Ms. Angela Jacks...Math/Lang. Arts 6-2

Mrs. Brittany Bohman ....Mathematics 7-1
Miss Jennifer Klemp ....Science 7-1
Mrs. Deborah Pilz....Language Arts 7-1
Mr. Todd Reinke... Social Studies 7-1

Mrs. Janet Koepsell....Social Studies 7-2
Mr. Matthew Horzen ....Mathematics 7-2

Ms. Jill Wysocki... Science 7-2
Mrs. Jill Scharenbroch...Language Arts 7-2

Mr. Robert Fleuchaus....Mathematics 8-1
Mrs. Nara Detienne....Science 8-1

Ms. Corinne Ziemann.... Social Studies 8-1
Ms. Kimberly Frazier...Language Arts 8-1

Ms. Joann Lichucki....Language Arts 8-2
Mrs. Billie Rau....Mathematics 8-2
Ms. Tanya Zimmermann ....Science 8-2
Mrs. Mary Meyers-Wenninger... Social Studies 8-2

Ms. Jennifer Zemlicka..... Special Education
Ms. Krystle D'Amico...Special Education Grade 6 & 7
Ms. Amy Brown.... Special Education Grade 6-8
Ms. Caiti Dust.... Special Education Grade 6 & 7
Mrs. Susan McCallum .... Special Education Grade 8
Mrs. Kim Preder.... Special Education
Grades 6-8
Mrs. Allison Cernak...Special Education Grades 6-8

Ms. Tara Zimmerer....Art - Grade 8
Mrs. Mary Starnitcky....Art Grades 6-8
Ms. Hannah Brady... Art

Miss Kate Kiel ....21st Century
Mrs. Lina Volesky... Technology Skills

Mrs. Kendra Ramaeker....E.L.L.
Ms. Monica Alvarez... E.L.L.
Ms. Linda Catalan.... E.L.L.

Ms. Liz Sprinkman....Family & Consumer Ed.


Mrs. Susan Kirchner....World Lang.-German
Mr. Juan Helmstedt...World Lang. -Spanish

Ms. Angela Geiszler...World Lang. -French

Mr. Gregory Kiehl....Band Grades 6-8

Mrs. Angela Krajnek
- Strings, Music, Guitar, Piano, Chorus
Ms. Karen Christopherson..Vocal Music (2nd Sem.)


Mrs. Cathy Mohr....PACE

Mr. Todd Goodman....Phy. Ed.
Mrs. Patty Winkler ....Phy. Ed.
Mr. Randy Gleason....Health
Mr. Tyler Biederwolf...Phy. Ed. 6th Grade
Ms. Angela Jacks...Life Skills

Dr. Thomas Lueschow....Reading Specialist

Mrs. Kelly Fladvid....Speech Therapy

Mr. Robert Krucky....Technology Education
Mr. Robert Below...Technology Education

Ms. Rebecca
Mitteness-Wendel...Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Mrs. Carol Witt.... Occupational Therapist

Ms. Amy Glewen...Physical Therapist

 

Urban Middle School Support Staff

Mrs. Sue Wiech... Head Custodian
Mr. Nathan Perkins... Night Custodian

Ms. Cassie Boldt - EA
Mr. John Hartley - EA
Mrs. Jill Hirschmann - EA
Ms. Joanne Howe - EA

Mrs. Kelly Kovacic - EA
Ms. Ashly Langnes - EA
Mrs. Joanie Mohr - EA
Mrs. Arenda Onnink - EA
Mrs. Denise Seefeldt - EA
Mrs. Cassie Wolfert - EA

Mrs. Tammy Thielke - School Nutrition
Ms. Jennifer Wright -School Nutrition
Ms. Michele Mickelson- School Nutrition

 
Urban Office and other important phone numbers.