Faculty Email Links

Mrs. Ruth Bartzen ....Mathematics 6-1
Mr. Jeff Mueller...Social Studies 6-1
Mrs. Beth Johnson...Language Arts 6-1
Mr. Mark Simmer...Science 6-1

Ms. Kimberly Frazier...Science 6-2
Mr. Todd Dekker....Social Studies 6-2
Mrs. Brenda Louko...Language Arts 6-2
Ms. Doreen VandeWater...Mathematics 6-2

Mrs. Brittany Bohman ....Mathematics 7-1
Miss Jennifer Klemp ....Science 7-1
Mrs. Deborah Pilz....Language Arts 7-1
Mr. Todd Reinke... Social Studies 7-1

Mrs. Janet Koepsell....Social Studies 7-2
Mr. Matthew Horzen ....Mathematics 7-2

Ms. Jill Wysocki... Science 7-2
Mrs. Jill Scharenbroch...Language Arts 7-2

Mr. Robert Fleuchaus....Mathematics 8-1
Mrs. Nara Detienne....Science 8-1

Ms. Corinne Ziemann.... Social Studies 8-1
Mr. Jason Leist...Language Arts 8-1

Ms. Joann Lichucki....Language Arts 8-2
Miss Alyssa Allen....Mathematics 8-2
Ms. Tanya Zimmermann ....Science 8-2
Mrs. Mary Meyers-Wenninger... Social Studies 8-2

Ms. Jennifer Zemlicka..... Special Education Grade 7 & 8
Ms. Krystle D'Amico...Special Education Grade 6 & 7
Ms. Amy Brown.... Special Education Grade 6-8
Ms. Caiti Dust.... Special Education Grade 6 & 7
Mrs. Susan McCallum .... Special Education Grade 7 & 8
Mrs. Kim Preder.... Special Education
Grades 6-8
Mrs. Allison Cernak...Special Education Grades 6-7

Mrs. Mary Starnitcky....Art Grades 6-8

Mrs. Lina Volesky... Business Ed. Gr. 7
Mr. Matthew Raatz... Business Ed. Gr. 8

Mr. Eric Lee... E.L.L. (6-8)
Ms. Linda Catalan.... E.L.L. (6-8)

Ms. Liz Sprinkman....Family & Consumer Ed.


Mr. Juan Helmstedt...World Lang. -Spanish

Ms. Angela Geiszler...World Lang. -French

Mr. Gregory Kiehl....Band Grades 6-8

Mrs. Angela Krajnek
- Strings, Music, Guitar, Piano, Chorus
Ms. Karen Christopherson..Vocal Music (2nd Sem.)
Ms. Gail Dedering...Vocal Music (2nd Sem.)

Mrs. Cathy Mohr....PACE

Mr. Justin Leis....Phy. Ed. (6-8)
Mr. Randy Gleason....Health
Mrs. Patty Winkler...Phy. Ed. (6-8)

Dr. Thomas Lueschow....Reading Specialist

Mrs. Kelly Fladvid....Speech Therapy

Mr. Christopher Peterson....Technology Ed.
Mr. Robert Below...Technology Ed.
(Sem.1)
Mr. John Juckem... Technology Ed.
(Gr. 7)

Ms. Rebecca
Mitteness-Wendel...Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Adria VanAsten.... Occupational Therapist

Ms. Amy Glewen...Physical Therapist

Urban Middle School Support Staff

Mrs. Sue Wiech... Head Custodian
Mr. Nathan Perkins... Night Custodian

Ms. Cassandra Boldt - EA
Mr. John Hartley - EA
Mrs. Jill Hirschmann - EA
Ms. Joanne Howe - EA

Mrs. Kelly Kovacic - EA
Ms. Ashly Langnes - EA
Mrs. Joanie Mohr - EA
Mrs. Denise Seefeldt - EA
Mrs. Cassie Wolfert - EA
Mr. Teng Xiong - EA

Mrs. Tammy Thielke - School Nutrition
Ms. Jennifer Wright -School Nutrition
Ms. Michele Mickelson- School Nutrition

 
Urban Office and other important phone numbers.