Medication

Medication | SASD Elementary and Secondary Rules | Medication Authorization Form

MEDICATION

Board of Education Policy 5141.2(a) states that medication will not be administered by school personnel unless written parental consent is given and the Physician Order for Medication Administration is on file with the school office. Parents are asked to call the school concerning details of the policy. All approved medications must be stored in the office. Medication of any kind should not be stored in student lockers.


Click here for the
Elementary and Secondary Medication Rules

Web Page

Click here for the
SHEBOYGAN COUNTY STUDENT MEDICATION AUTHORIZATION FORM
pdf

Acrobat Reader Required
get adobe reader

Top of Page | Back to Policies

Please refer to the Urban office or SASD office for updated information.