Learning Today. Leading Tomorrow.

District News

Community Survey Shows Support for School Updates

More than 3,200 residents responded to the survey and voiced strong support for the proposed $29 million referendum.

Lincoln-Erdman Hosts Annual Geography Bee

Congratulations to Bryce Mathes, Andrew Stonehouse, Mason Novak, and Meghan Haas who finished in the top spots.

Did You Know? SASD-TV Programs are Online

Our student-run cable channel SASD-TV broadcasts School Board meetings and other school programs on TV and online.

Upcoming Events

<< May 2016 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
May 27 - Friday
SASD No School
NO SCHOOL
May 30 - Monday
SASD No School - Memorial Day Recess
MEMORIAL DAY - NO SCHOOL
May 31 - Tuesday
9:00 AM - SASD 5th Grade Sports Day
June 1 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - ELC Parent/Teacher Conferences
June 2 - Thursday
7th Grade - Kohler Andrae State Park
1:00 PM - Lincoln-Erdman 5th Grade Recognition
2:45 PM - Lincoln-Erdman Thiel Goes Hollywood
3:45 PM - Lincoln-Erdman Student Council Meeting
6:15 PM - Cooper 5th grade Recognition Night
7:00 PM - Horace Mann Choral/Orchestra Concert
June 3 - Friday
School Awards Day
12:00 AM - Horace Mann Field Day
8:00 AM - Lincoln-Erdman Zipperer Father's Breakfast
3:00 PM - Jackson Top of the Line Assembly
4:00 PM - Jefferson Family Fun Night/Carnival
6:00 PM - North High Senior Picture
6:00 PM - 8th Grade Awards Night & Dance
6:30 PM - North High Baccalaureate
6:30 PM - Farnsworth 8th Grade Recognition Program
7:00 PM - Horace Mann Eighth Grade Dance/Formal in the Gym
7:30 PM - Farnsworth 8th Grade Dance
June 4 - Saturday
10:00 AM - North High/South High House Construction Project Open House
7:00 PM - South High Baccalaureate
June 5 - Sunday
2:00 PM - SASD High School Graduation
June 6 - Monday
6th Grade - Milwaukee Zoo Trip
Team 8-1 - Vollrath Park
12:00 AM - Pigeon River Jamborbee
11:00 AM - Jackson All School Picnic
1:45 PM - Lincoln-Erdman Zipperer End of Year Program
3:30 PM - Cooper PTO Meeting
5:30 PM - Pigeon River PTO Meeting
7:00 PM - Horace Mann Recognition Night
June 7 - Tuesday
Farnsworth All School End of the Year Field Trip Day
12:00 AM - ELC PM Class last day
12:00 AM - ESAA PoL's- Noon Dismissal
12:00 AM - Horace Mann All School End of Year Field Trip
8:15 AM - Lincoln-Erdman Thiel Donuts with Dad
9:00 AM - Wilson Students and Staff ONLY School Picnic
10:30 AM - Lincoln-Erdman 4K AM Graduation
12:00 PM - Sheridan 5th Grade Moving On
2:30 PM - Lincoln-Erdman 4K PM Graduation
6:00 PM - Jackson Fifth Grade Recognition
June 8 - Wednesday
12:00 AM - ESAA PoL's- No School
6:00 PM - North High Code Meeting
June 9 - Thursday
SASD Early Release / Fourth Quarter Ends
12:00 AM - South High Semester 2 Make Up Exams
12:00 AM - ELC AM Class last day
9:00 AM - Jackson Talent Show
1:00 PM - Last Day of School for Students
4:00 PM - Urban - Texas Roadhouse Fundraiser
June 10 - Friday
SASD Teacher Reports Day
  • Sheboygan Area School District
  • 830 Virginia Ave Sheboygan, WI 53081
  • Phone: (920) 459-3500 Fax: (920) 459-6487