Congratulations to the SASD Graduating Class of 2022!

June 21, 2022

Congratulations to the Sheboygan Area School District graduating class of 2022!

The Sheboygan Area School District held its historic outdoor graduation ceremony on Saturday, June 11, 2022, at Vollrath Park. Over 680 graduates from all five Sheboygan Area School District high schools - Central High School, Etude High School, George D. Warriner High School for Personalized Learning, North High School, and South High School - ‘walked the bowl’ and received their diplomas.

Beginning with the graduating class of 2022, the Sheboygan Area School District introduced a three-level Laude System to replace the previous valedictorian system. The purpose of the Laude System is to recognize students for the rigor of their academic program as well as their success in that program.

The following cumulative weighted Grade Point Average (GPA) ranges are used to determine each Laude level:

  • Cum Laude = 4.600 - 4.999 GPA
  • Magna Cum Laude = 5.000 - 5.299 GPA
  • Summa Cum Laude = 5.3+ GPA

Laude levels were recognized at the graduation ceremony with colored cords as follows:

  • Cum Laude: white cords
  • Magna Cum Laude: green cords
  • Summa Cum Laude: white/green cords

A grand total of 166 students graduated with Laude recognition, with a total of 76 students earning Cum Laude recognition, 47 students earning Manga Cum Laude recognition, and 43 students earning Summa Cum Laude recognition.

Note: some graduates are not listed due to privacy concerns.

📷

Photograph by North High student Bennett Waara.

Central High School Graduates
Kaysee Lucile Ackerman
Marcus D. Allison
Mason A. Alsteen
Felix Miguel Avina
Vincent Banda
Christina Mya Castillejos
Jaileen Diamond Chandler
Mauricio Cruz
Myles Evans
Leonardo Ferrer
MacKenzie Mae Gahagan
Aniceto Garcia III
Isabelle Marisel Garcia
Lillianna Rose Gutoski
Hannah Mae Halverson
Alabama Hernandez
Brooklyn G. Heyn
Nadine Maryann Jaber
Elijah J. Jacoby
Leara Clarice Johnson
Tyrel J. Johnson
Elisabeth Lee Joyal
Drake R. Kuether
Jaivion L. Kyles
Eli J. Lampe
Raul Lemus
Fernando Martinez Marin
Hunter R. Marver
Nathalie Methfessel
Rebekkah Metz
August Lou Montemayor
Eduardo Antonio Moreno
Brett Morrissey
Sebastian Natal
Katherine Navarro
Romina Negrete
Jacob Neidert
Janette Olivas
Amyas J. Pena
Angela C. Pena-Henrickson
Stephanie Alicia Prado
Courtney Micaela Ramos
Jaidyn Renner
Mario Rodriguez
Abigail Rohde
Ashten R. Rolkosky
Christian Ross
Brayden Sanden
Marshal J. Saunier
Taylar Marie Sippel
Jazlynn M. Soerens
Riley Stauff
Jonathan Steinmetz
Ka’Mon D. Stiff-McGregory
Lucas Talbot
Davasso Le’Marion Thacker
Benjamin Thao
Hunter Towne
Reina Yesenia Urbina
Magdelynn D. Wayte
Autumn Skye Welsch
Cerrenity Blossom Yang
Alexus R. Ybanez

Etude High School Graduates
Jasmine Blessing
Elise Du Chateau, Magna Cum Laude
Dekota Farmer
Sara Feidt
Koval Fetterer
Adriana Frank
Autumn Franks
Ashton Gordon
Lucas Harvey
Edmond Hovhannisyan
Joseph Huenink
Lillian Justice
Spencer Kaufmann, Magna Cum Laude
Damian Kuester
Raven Miota
Gavin Sargent
Mason Schnick
Matthew Staats
Lillian Strauch
Jacob Vavra

George D. Warriner High School Graduates
Brandon Alexander Alvarez, Magna Cum Laude
Elsa Anastasia Noelle Cota
Van J. Escobar
Alexis J. Hahn
Trevonte A. Harris
Kayla Jean Hendricks, Magna Cum Laude
Autumn K. Hoffman
Keegan M. Kastman
Kyra Landwehr, Cum Laude
Trinity Lee Landwehr
Reyna Mendoza
Kalyn M. Mindock
Angelina Marie Neuaone
Montana Lee Ostermann
Fern A. Pernat, Summa Cum Laude
Drake Robinson
Lilith Nicole Schaetzer
Jonathan W. Schleh
Ariana Jennifer Noelle Schwinn, Cum Laude
Kirsta Lynn Solis
Isabelle E. Stangel
Ellie Tanya Nicole Weber
Isaak Herrmadno Willemsen

North High School Graduates
Elyssa Aguilar
Jazzlynne A. Aguilar
Jonah H. Albsmeier, Magna Cum Laude
Kimberly L. Allen
Venora U. Ameti, Magna Cum Laude
Shyann A. Anderson
Ethan B. Barutha
Trenton J. Bassindale
Irma Becerra
Raena Becker, Magna Cum Laude
Angelina A. Beeck-Cummings, Summa Cum Laude
Lauren Bemis, Summa Cum Laude
Brayden Benirschke
Abigail K. Beyersdorf
Ingrid Bibiano-Peralta
Megha Brahmbhatt, Summa Cum Laude
Madeline T. Brashaw, Summa Cum Laude
Zachary J. Bridges
Elliott J. Brock
Mallory R. Brooks
Emily G. Brown, Magna Cum Laude
Sage A. Brown
Stephen C. Brown
Gabriela M. Bucio, Cum Laude
Megan G. Butler
Florence Butterfield, Cum Laude
David J. Butzen
Darius A. Canada
Genesis C. Carroll
Jonathan Cates
Sunshine Cha, Cum Laude
Anny Chang
Bryanna P. Chang, Summa Cum Laude
Titus P. Chang, Cum Laude
Alexander J. Close
Alexis J. Contreras
Coline Coster - Foreign Exchange Student, Belgium
Presley Covarrubias
Taylor A. Crook
Austin A. Cruz
Sophia Cruz
Hoyt A. Cvetan, Magna Cum Laude
Aidan G. Dailey, Cum Laude
Cordelia E. Damkot, Summa Cum Laude
Louisa E. Damkot, Summa Cum Laude
Caitlin B. De Hart
Emma D. De Hart
Jasper D. Delasanta, Summa Cum Laude
Dirk Dell Adema
Gavin Denton
Jamie Diaz, Summa Cum Laude
Mackenzie D. Dickson, Cum Laude
Ava Domagalski, Cum Laude
Jose M. Duran
Alessia M. Eckelaert
Anthony C. Eckert
Kieler D. Ellinger
Gabriel A. Ellison
Shane C. Ewig
Preston Fanslau
Element R. Fieldhouse
Emily Fisher, Summa Cum Laude
Aleyah Flowers
Jocelyn N. Gahagan
Owen H. Gahan
Mathias M. Gamez
Abby E. Garcia
Jashanti U. Garrett
Terrence V. Gartner
Dorian T. Gebert
Alyssa Gelander
Carley A. Glancey
Tyler S. Gliem
Justin T. Gmach, Cum Laude
Elizabeth Gonzalez-Alvarez
James Gordon
Jayson Gordon
Kaden M. Gorges
Alfonso Gracia
Jacob D. Grauman
Sylvia Green, Summa Cum Laude
Jaiden R. Haack
Avery C. Hahn
Alanna Hang, Cum Laude
Mackenzie R. Hartel
Hannah L. Hasenstein, Cum Laude
Hailey A. Hawe
William R. Hayon, Cum Laude
Issiah Heinrich
Ava M. Helgeson
Daniel Hernandez
Hattie Herrmann
Kaleb S. Herzog, Cum Laude
Nicholas E. Herzog
Tanesha A. Hicks, Cum Laude
Zakary M. Hilbelink
Madalyn M. Hocevar, Cum Laude
Caitlyn M. Huenink, Cum Laude
Deanna A. Huidobro
Konrad J. Humke
Gina R. Intravaia
Sergio E. Isidoro
Kavontrey I. Jackson
Cassidy R. Jarrett
Preston M. Jenss
Cassidy N. Jerdee
Thomas M. Jesinski
Mary G. Johnson, Magna Cum Laude
Angel R. Johnston
Brandon A. Jones
Jaylon C. Jones
Aiden Joosse
Bailey Joyce, Summa Cum Laude
Kailey E. Kaltenbrun, Summa Cum Laude
Spencer M. Kaufmann
Kiersten J. Kegler
Heather Klepin
Tyler Klepin
Mason S. Knocke, Cum Laude
Benjamin Knudtson
Kyle M. Knudtson
Katerina M. Kober
Emily A. Konaha
Lydia A. Konitzer
Karissa G. Kramer
Carly E. Kreisa, Magna Cum Laude
Alexander T. Kress
Margaret E. Krueger, Cum Laude
Paige A. Krugel, Magna Cum Laude
Jadyn A. Lackershire, Magna Cum Laude
Nathan A. Lamb
Maxwell E. Lara-Ruiz
Arian L. Latifi
Haylee N. LeClaire, Cum Laude
Alysson R. Lee, Summa Cum Laude
Keng Huehoua Lee
Koua Huechee Lee
Samuel T. Lee, Cum Laude
Timothy C. Lee
Toumong Lee
Estelle Leonhard
Grace A. Leonhardt, Magna Cum Laude
Kalviana Levy
Ashlie K. Lor, Cum Laude
Akeeyla Love
Naashar K. Love
Aaron I. Maass
Emin Mackic
Lexi R. Madurski, Cum Laude
Hailey C. Martinez
Brennan J. Mason
Genesis C. Mata
Alexander R. Matelko, Cum Laude
Serena Maxwell, Cum Laude
Ja Tayvion McCullum
Keegen M. McGeary
Trey McGoldrick
Beckett L. McKeone
Molly Melowski, Summa Cum Laude
Ian R. Merry, Magna Cum Laude
Skylar Meunier
Gracie A. Mihm
Paige E. Mikkelson, Summa Cum Laude
Stephanie Mireles Morales, Magna Cum Laude
Aiden E. Moilanen
Adrian Montejano
Jacob Moore, Cum Laude
Joshua Moore
Maria Moran Sotelo - Foreign Exchange Student, Argentina
Loganne K. Morehouse
Nhou Chee Moua
Andrian Mueller, Magna Cum Laude
Brianna L. Mueller, Magna Cum Laude
Jose Narcizo
Lorenzo A. Negrete
Emily B. Nelson
Cameron J. Nelson-Brooks
Kyla Nguyen, Cum Laude
Vanessa Noguez, Summa Cum Laude
Chloe Nyquist
Maria F. Ochoa
Allison M. Oehldrich, Magna Cum Laude
Onesimo Olivas
Abigail Olivas-Sarinana
Yarely U. Parra
Joshua Penney
Dylan Perez
Caley L. Peters
Kenyon Place
Gage R. Platz
Logan Pond, Summa Cum Laude
Kirsten Pope
Melanie G. Porter
Ethan H. Prager
Kennedy R. Punke, Cum Laude
Leonie Quandt - Foreign Exchange Student, Germany
Emma P. Quasius, Cum Laude
Ian Ramirez
Vanessa M. Ramirez
Aleena B. Ramos
Daejjon Randle
Gavin S. Rankin
Dylan P. Rauwerdink, Magna Cum Laude
Lasette A. Razo
Amelia C. Redell, Summa Cum Laude
Stella M. Revelis, Summa Cum Laude
Alice Revelli - Foreign Exchange Student, Italy
Mariah Rios
Luke Ristow, Summa Cum Laude
Claire Roberts, Cum Laude
Sir Jaden L. Robinson
Omar A. Rodriguez
Andrew C. Roehrborn, Cum Laude
Natalie M. Roenitz, Cum Laude
Trever C. Rupp
Jarrod M. Rusch
Leira Salgado Garcia
Gaelan Sawall
Madalyn J. Scharrer, Summa Cum Laude
Zoee Schlueter
Jamie Schmidt
Luke E. Schmidt, Cum Laude
Chase R. Schoenenberger, Summa Cum Laude
Hunter M. Schroeder
Kyliana Schroeder, Magna Cum Laude
Anna Mae Schuk
Anastasya Schultz
Samantha N. Schwartz
Owen A. Senkbeil
Logan Severns, Cum Laude
Zachary S. Seymour, Magna Cum Laude
Nadia A. Sheeley, Cum Laude
Tyler A. Sheets
Nowa Shimizu - Foreign Exchange Student, Japan
Brandon M. Shoen
Francisco Sigala
Brendan S. Simon
Jacob E. Smith
Jordan J. Smith, Cum Laude
Myca J. Sobczak
Alison Sommersberger
Faith Sorenson
Laila I. Sosa
Justin T. Soumphonphakdy, Cum Laude
Nyla J. Spicer
Alec J. Spielvogel
Abigail Spittel
Carson G. Stark
Brayden J. Stengel, Cum Laude
Aditi Sunil, Summa Cum Laude
Lauren E. Swedberg
Riley P. Swedberg
Jacob J. Swigert, Magna Cum Laude
Trenton J. Tagel, Cum Laude
Silas D. Tan
Hannah A. Te Stroete-Reese, Cum Laude
Nathan Thao
Thely U. Thao
Zander Theune
Nigel A. Thiel
Dara S. Thon
Haley J. Todd
Aaron J. Traas, Cum Laude
Anastacia T. Trevino, Cum Laude
Alexander S. Ugarte
Madison K. Underwood
Elsi O. Vander Waal, Magna Cum Laude
Dayton P. Vanderkin
Jadyn M. VanderWeele
Dylan Vang
Felicia Vang
Kayle Y. Vang
Kenchi M. Vang
Kobe T. Vang
Cera N. Vazquez
Haley A. Veeser, Magna Cum Laude
Kaela H. Vidimos
Brianna Villavicencio
Antonio G. Vitale, Summa Cum Laude
Tong Vue
Tyler Vue
Yuepheng K. Vue, Cum Laude
Allyson A. Wagner, Cum Laude
Elizabeth Wagner
Samuel J. Wagner
Anthony T. Walker
Lawton R. Weber
Tyler D. Welsch, Cum Laude
Sophia M. Wilcken
Autumn A. Wilkens
Haley Williams, Summa Cum Laude
Mark Williams
Anthony P. Wilson, Summa Cum Laude
Emma J. Wiroll
Madeline A. Wohlgemuth, Magna Cum Laude
Samantha Wood
Cha Kai C. Xiong
Luecy Xiong, Magna Cum Laude
Natalie Xiong
Plaikou Xiong
Serena Y. Xiong, Cum Laude
Sheng Ying Xiong
Carter K. Yang
Chuelising Yang
Ella M. Yang, Magna Cum Laude
Jackson G. Yang
Jacob A. Yang
Jake Yang
Jonah G. Yang, Magna Cum Laude
Kongcheng Yang, Magna Cum Laude
Maddox K. Yang
Xavier T. Yang
Ethan Zacharek
Jose A. Zamora
Aileen B. Zenk, Cum Laude
Thaddeus J. Zenk, Magna Cum Laude

South High School Graduates
Abdalla Abdullahi
Angel R. Alvarez Cervantes, Cum Laude
Ashley Anzures
Juan Arenas
Tommy Armer
Dominic Arndt
Noah A. Baer, Cum Laude
Caterina Baldinotti - Foreign Exchange Student, Italy, Cum Laude
Adair Baranda
Ryan A. Barbian
Kiarra L. Bauer
Caleb S. Bekkum, Magna Cum Laude
Alexander M. Beltran
Luis Beltran Jr.
Patrick J. Beniger, Cum Laude
Shazarie Benjamin
Samikshya Bhatta, Summa Cum Laude
Alexander Bolz - Foreign Exchange Student, Germany, Magna Cum Laude
Riley A. Borland
Ariel Brandt
Lauren A. Brickley, Summa Cum Laude
Gabrielle H. Bricko, Summa Cum Laude
Rylee C. Brotz, Summa Cum Laude
Ashton Buchner
Kania Burchette
Kimberly K. Calderon
Lorenzo A. Calderon
Jamari Carter
Jackeline Castaneda
Frankie Cedillo-Lozano, Cum Laude
Uriel Cervantes
Angelee Chang
Ekin T. Chang
Heather S. Chang
Smiley Chang
Lilian A. Chapman
Jasmine J. Cheng, Magna Cum Laude
Ethan Christman
Hunter J. Chvarak
Ty I. Dana
Jordan Dean
Isabella Dexter, Cum Laude
Anthony Duran
Cade Duwell, Magna Cum Laude
Nevaeh F. Ehaney, Cum Laude
Elizabeth M. Ellair, Magna Cum Laude
Maia L. Erickson-Ramirez
Meghan A. Flook, Magna Cum Laude
Catherine A. Flores-Barojas
Brandon E. Flores-Salazar
Andrew Forward
Lyane Frey - Foreign Exchange Student, Switzerland
Darlain Galabe
Victor J. Galvan
Isabella G. Gamez
Jasmine D. Garay Aguilar
Joel Garcia-Hernandez
Sean J. Gerharz
Joseph M. Gieseke
Zachary A. Gmach, Cum Laude
Iliarubi Gomez Barojas, Cum Laude
Kemel T. Green
Lexus Grimes
Lily A. Gullikson, Cum Laude
Slater G. Gutierrez, Magna Cum Laude
Malakiah Hammett
Theresa Hang
Charlie J. Hebert, Cum Laude
Michaela M. Heling, Magna Cum Laude
Sierra M. Hendricks
Erick Hernandez
Mia G. Hernandez
Angelia D. Herr
Madison Herr
Abigail A. Higgins
Ryenne Hildebrand
Jessica Hittman
Larissa M. Hoffman
Tristan D. Hornes
Asher Huth, Cum Laude
Arturo D. Ignacio Herrera
Cuahutemoc Jaimes-Wesley
Ethan M. Jensen
Austin M. Jones
Colin J. Judd
Alexander M. Kaffine, Magna Cum Laude
Jack Kakuzi
Aden Katz, Summa Cum Laude
Alaina M. Kazmierczak
Ambrosia L. Kruis-Brown
Tycen G. Kue
Aidan S. Kuehl
Lukas J. Ladwig
E Lee
Ethan T. Lee, Cum Laude
Johnny Lee
Nina C. Lee
Shoua Y. Lee, Magna Cum Laude
Christion J. Lehmann
Carter Lenker
Jacob T. Leonhard, Cum Laude
Zachary D. Leschke
Nicholas A. Lieffring
Kaleb S. Loose
Aubriena Lorge
Lillian Luginbill, Magna Cum Laude
Joel A. Lundy
Allisha Mackin
Misha-el Maier
Brianna Martinez
Rene Martinez
Sarah Martinez
Cristopher Maschio-Casas
Giovanni May
Damien L. McDaniel
Evelyn McGowan
Owen I. McMullen
Mason R. McWherter, Summa Cum Laude
Mary P. Mentink
Joshua D. Mesun
Destiny R. Metzger
Luis Murillo
Elizabeth Murphy
Khloe L. Murphy, Cum Laude
Keegin T. Nachtwey
Javier Navarro
Kaileanna M. Neitzel
Kyle R. Neitzel
Lea Netteberg - Foreign Exchange Student, Norway, Cum Laude
Nevaeh Neuaone
Turner Noll
Alejandro Nunez
Noah V. O'Neil
Madeline G. Ognacevic, Magna Cum Laude
Michelle C. Olmedo, Magna Cum Laude
Jessika L. Oregon
Alexander Pape
Lindy C. Paulsen, Summa Cum Laude
Htoo Paw
Austen R. Perez
James Peters
Gregory T. Pfister, Magna Cum Laude
Eric S. Prado
Alina Prescott
Lindsey Pudwill
Makayla Ramirez
Elias Ramos
Lydia Randall, Summa Cum Laude
George Randall-Faulkner
Hannah E. Reinke
Elli S. Renzelmann, Cum Laude
Andrew Resheske, Magna Cum Laude
Crosby H. Richter
Pablo D. Rios Gonzalez
Paola I. Rios Gonzalez
Destynee C. Riphenburg
Zi'Anna Rucker
Wesley J. Samsal
Maxine A. Sandner
Htoo Hei Say
Lucas J. Scharenbroch, Summa Cum Laude
Brooke R. Schoening, Cum Laude
Erin Scholten, Summa Cum Laude
Aiden M. Schrimpf
Ainsley R. Schwalbe, Summa Cum Laude
Adisyn J. Schwanke, Cum Laude
Lauren A. Sharpe, Cum Laude
Ryan L. Simmelink
Kayleese M. Simmons, Magna Cum Laude
Asiya D. Simpkins
Tyler S. Skaggs
Ella K. Smith, Summa Cum Laude
Nathan A. Smith
Ahmad Sofan
Joanna Soto, Summa Cum Laude
Lily Stanisch
Austin E. Stelter
Caden M. Stelter, Cum Laude
Emily M. Stockinger
Mykel Stokes
Allison Stone
Molly R. Stuefen
Carter R. Tenpas
Keng Thao
Namphawng Thao
Braydon J. Toston
Julie Turgeon
Zachary R. Tuzinkewich
Kaitlyn M. Udovich, Summa Cum Laude
Michaelangelo M. Van Dyke
Dominic A. Vang
Lucky Vang
Tori Vang
Kaliauna Vargas
Rivar B. Vavra
Lucero I. Velazquez
Alfredo Venegas, Magna Cum Laude
Aleysha Vera
Jose L. Vera
Destiny Vue
Eli Vue
Pahoua Vue, Magna Cum Laude
Pao Choua Vue
Veronica Vue
Carson Wainright
Hailey E. Walther, Summa Cum Laude
Kloee E. Wappler, Cum Laude
Samuel J. Wiegand
Joseph Willis
Brooklynn T. Wiltzius, Summa Cum Laude
Ava K. Wittstock, Magna Cum Laude
Charles V. Xiong
Crystal Xiong
Ia Xiong
Joshua Xiong
Ka Xiong, Cum Laude
Lynn Xiong, Cum Laude
Nalee Xiong
Salena Xiong
Adam Yang
Annie Yang, Cum Laude
Charlie Yang, Cum Laude
Jenny Yang, Cum Laude
Kaitlynne K. Yang
Sheng Yang
Sombat Yang
Kiersten A. Zastrow
Jhonaton Zavaleta
Mariana Zavarce Gomez

SHARE:

Explore upcoming events in the Sheboygan Area School District! 

Calendar